2009年高考英语试题分类汇编——非谓语动词 不定式初中试题_教学资源|题库|学习文库-「普洱教育」



主页 > 初中 > 英语 > 正文 手机版

2009年高考英语试题分类汇编——非谓语动词 不定式初中试题

教学资源|题库|学习文库-「普洱教育」来源: https://www.puerjy.cn 2020-02-12 10:09英语 139 ℃
不定式初中试题
(09安徽)1. The play next month aims mainly to reflect the local culture. A. produced B. being produced C. to be produced D. having been produced 【答案】C (09北京)2 For breakfast he only drinks juice from fresh fruit _____ on his own farm. A. grown B. being grown C. to be grown D. to grow K 【答案】A (09北京)3. The way the guests _____ in the hotel influenced their evaluation of the service A. treated B. were treated C. would treat D. would be treated 【答案】D此句为过去将来时的被动语态。 influenced 为一般过去时 句意应为“对待客人的方式态度,将影响他们的服务所受的评价。” 从中文意译不难看出是过去将来时。如何对待客人是还没发生的事,但是要先发生对待客人的这个动作,才会影响他们服务所受的评价。 (09北京)4. All of them try to use the power of the workstation ___ information in a more effective way. A. presenting B. presented C. being presented D. to present
【答案】D (09北京)5. ___ twice, the postman refused to deliver our letters unless we chained our dog. A. Being bitten B. Bitten C. Having bitten D. To be bitten
【答案】A (09福建)6. not to miss the flight at
15:20, the manager set out for the airport in a hurry. A. Reminding B. Reminded C. To remind D. Having reminded
【答案】B 考查非谓语动词。非谓语动词做状语,逻辑主语是句子的主语the manager,非谓语动词与句子主语是被动关系,且其表示的动作在谓语动词set out之前已经发生,非谓语动词用过去分词,选B。 (09福建)7. In April, 2009, President Hu inspected the warships in Qingdao, the 60th anniversary of the founding of the PLA Navy. A. marking B. marked C. having marked D. being marked
【答案】A 考查非谓语动词。非谓语动词做状语,其后有宾语,故与逻辑主语是主动 关系,且表示的动作与谓语动词的动作同时进行,用现在分词,选A。
(09湖南)8.When he the door, he found his keys were nowhere. A. would open B. opened C. had opened D. was to open
【答案】D 考查非谓语动词。动词不定时的用法。
句意为:当他要打开门的时候,他发现他的钥匙不见了。动词不定时表示将要发生的动作。
(09湖南)9.At the age of 29, Dave was a worker, in a small apartment near Boston and ______ what to do about his future. A. living; wondering C. lived; wondered B. lived; wondering D. living; wondered
【答案】A 考查分词的用法。句意为:29岁的大卫,是一个工人,住在一间小公寓在波士顿附近,不知怎么办关于他的未来。现在分词作定语修饰a worker,and 为并列连词,连接相同的成份。 (09湖南)10. Nowadays people sometimes separate their waste to make it easier for it . A. reusing B. reused C. reuses D. to be reused
【答案】D 考查动词不定时的用法。句意为:现在人们有时把他们的废物分开,以便很容易被重复利用。重新再利用是指将来发生的动作,而且是被动的。故选D。 (09湖南)11. Please do me a favor — ______ my friend Mr. Smith to Youth Theater at
7:30 tonight. A. to invite
【答案】C (09江西)12. _________ the right kind of training , these teenage soccer players may one day grew the international stars. A. Giving B. Having given C. To give D. Given
【答案】D 考查非谓语动词。
如果把句子补充完整就不难看出:If they are given the right kind of training , 可知主语they 即these teenager soccer players与give 之间是被动的关系,所以用过去分词。根据主、从句主语一致可省略从句主语的原则,连词if 也可省,所以得出given the right kind of training , these teenager soccer players…… (09江西)13. The government plans to bring in new laws _____ parents to take more responsibility for the education of their children. B. inviting C. invite D. invited A. forced B. forcing C. to be forced D. having forced
【答案】B 考查非谓语动词的用法。 现在分词短语作后置定语,修饰new laws ,相当于which forces ……... (09海南)14 The children all turned the famous actress as she entered the classroom. A. looked at C. to looking at B. to look at D. look at
【答案】B。 句意为:当那位著名的女演员走进了教室,所有的孩子都转过头去看她。
turn to 表示“转向,求助”的意思。 (09海南)15. Now that we’ve discussed out problem, are people happy with the decisions ? A. taking B. take C. taken D. to take
【答案】C。 考查with +宾语+宾语补足语的用法。
句意为:现在,我们已经讨论了问题,是人们最满意的决定。
take 与the decisions之间存在的关系是动宾关系,故用过去分词表示被动 (09山东)16. We are invited to a party _________in our club next Friday. A. to be held B. held C. being held D. holding
【答案】A 考查非谓语动词的用法,由next month可知时间是在将来,party是被举行,故选A。 (09陕西)17。
I still remember to the Famen Temple and what I saw there. A. to take B. to be taken C. taking D. being taken
【答案】D 考查非谓语动词。此处非谓语动词做remember的宾语,而remember后用非谓语动词做宾语时,可以用v-ing形式,v-ing表示的动作已经完成,也可用动词不定式,表示的动作还未发生,根据后文的saw可知此处非谓语动词动作已经完成,且与逻辑主语是被动关系,用v-ing的被动式,选D。
(09上海)18. A small plane crashed into a hillside five miles east of the city, _____all four people on board. A. killed B. killing C. kills D. to kill
【答案】B (09上海)19. With the government’s aid, those _____ by the earthquake have moved to the new settlements. A. affect B. affecting C. affected D. were affected
【答案】C (09上海)20. Bill suggested _____ a meeting on what to do for the Shanghai Expo during the vacation. A. having held B. to hold C. holding D. hold
【答案】C (09四川)21. Ladies and gentlemen, please remain __________ until the plane has come to a complete stop. A. seated B. seating C. to seat D. seat
【答案】A 考查非谓语的用法。remain后可接adj, v-ing, v-ed和to be done 等多种形式做表语,在该题中可以把seated视为一个形容词,所以正确答案为A。 (09上海)22. David threatened his neighbour to the police if the damages were not paid. A. to be reported B. reporting C. to report D. having reported
【答案】C (09四川)23. He told us whether _________ a picnic was still under discussion A. to have B. having C. have D. had
【答案】B.
【解析】考查非谓语的用法,分析句子可知whether +to do sth. 做了宾语从句的主语, He told us 后省略了宾语从句的引导词that。
(09四川)24. ________ many times, he finally understood it. A. Told B. Telling C. Having told D. Having been told
【答案】D 考查非谓语的用法。
tell与主语之间的关系是被动和完成的关系,所以用having been done来表示被动和完成。 (09天津)25. ______ the project in time, the staff were working at weekends. A. Competing B. Having completed C. To have completed D. To complete
【答案】D (09天津)26. _____ by the advances in technology, many farmers have set up wind farms on their land. A. Being encouraged B. Encouraging C. Encouraged D. Having encouraged
【答案】C (09浙江)27._______and short of breath, Andy and Ruby were the first to reach the top of Mount Tai. A. the; a
【答案】B (09浙江)28.There is a great deal of evidence _______ that music activities engage different parts of the brain. A. indicate
【答案】B (09重庆)29. Michael’s new house is like a huge palace, ______with his old one. A. comparing B. compares C. to compare D. compared
【答案】D (09重庆)30. With the world changing fast, we have something new with all by ourselves every day. A. deal B. dealt C. to deal D. dealing
【答案】C (09全国2 )31. They use computers to keep the traffic smoothly. A. being run B. run C. to run D. running
【答案】D 考查非谓语动词Ving,这儿构成(keep sth. doing。 (09江苏)32. Schools across China are expected to hire 50,000 college graduates this year as short-term teachers, almost three times the number hired last year, reduce unemployment pressures. A. help B. to have helped C. to help D. having helped
【答案】C (09江苏)guished guests and friends, welcome to our school, the ceremony of B. Tired C. Tiring D. Being tired B. indicating C. to indicate D. to be indicating the 50th Anniversary this morning are our alumni (校友) from home and abroad. A. Attend B. To attend C. Attending D. Having attended
【答案】C 不定式初中试题。

Tags:

本文章来自网友上传,不代表本网站立场,转载请注明出处:https://www.puerjy.cn/133482.html
  • 站长推荐
热门标签